News

West Sussex County Council election results for Horsham District

The results for the 12 division of Horsham district are as follows.

Conservative – 46 seats

Independent – 1 seat

Labour – 6 seats

Liberal Democrats – 8 Seats

UKIP – 10 seats

Storrington, Turnout 33.12%

Conservative – Frank Tristram Wilkinson -1580 – ELECTED

UKIP – Graham Croft-Smith – 1252

Liberal Democrats – Nick Hopkinson – 464

Bramber Castle, Turnout 34.15%

Conservative – David Howard Barling -1322 – ELECTED

UKIP – Mike Grizaard – 670

Labour – Adrian Maxwell Norridge – 288

Liberal Democrats – Jessica Beatrice Thea Sproxton-Miller –848

Pulborough, Turnout 32.74%

Conservative – Pat Cooper -1380 – ELECTED

Labour – Anthony Bignell -159

Liberal Democrats – Rosalyn Deedman –175

UKIP – John Richard Wallace – 1159

Independent – Tom Williams – 286

Henfield, Turnout 28.89%

Conservative – Lionel Harvey Barnard -1248 – ELECTED

Labour – Janet Cynthia Miller – 204

Liberal Democrats – Andrew Gregory Purches – 255

UKIP – Liz Wallace – 723

Billingshurst, Turnout 27.65%

Conservative – Amanda Jane Jupp – 1013 – ELECTED

UKIP – David Duke – 919

Liberal Democrats – Gillian Jessica Knight – 228

Labour – Keith Thomas Maslin – 206

Southwater & Nuthurst, Turnout 30.39%

Conservative – Brad Watson – 1263 – ELECTED

UKIP – Stuart Aldridge – 1094

Labour – Jacqueline Little – 203

Liberal Democrats – Peter John Stainton – 492

Warnham & Rusper, Turnout 30.15%

Conservative – Mick Hodgson -1228 – ELECTED

Liberal Democrats – Ian Robert Shepherd – 331

UKIP – Geoff Stevens – 673

Horsham Tanbridge & Broadbridge Heath, Turnout 29.24%

Liberal Democrats – David Paul Sheldon – 721 – ELECTED

UKIP – Martin Bridewell – 537

Labour – Raymond Edward Chapman – 212

Conservative – Ronald William Vimpany – 551

Horsham Hurst, Turnout 34.21%

Liberal Democrats – Nigel Peter Stewart Dennis – 1225 – ELECTED

UKIP – Claire Anne Bridewell – 537

Conservative – Keith John Bridgeman – 679

Labour – Carol Hayton – 321

Horsham Riverside, Turnout 32.78%

Liberal Democrats – Morwen Elizabeth Millson – 1053 – ELECTED

The Peace Party – Jim Duggan – 102

Labour – David Vaughan Hide – 239

UKIP – Douglas Rands – 620

Conservative – David Lawrence Scozzafava – 683

Roffey, Turnout 29.97%

Conservative – Jim Rae – 753 – ELECTED

Liberal Democrats – Warwick John Hellawell – 597

Labour – George Barnaby Murrell – 244

UKIP – Mike Rowlands – 728

Holbrook, Turnout 30.42%

Conservative – Peter Charles Catchpole – 1237 – ELECTED

Labour – Sheila Marie Chapman – 273

Liberal Democrats – Leonard Crosbie – 487

UKIP – Sally Wilkins – 678

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *